No products in the cart.

Legal notice and terms of use

In this space, the USER will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. Daniel Martínez Brunet. As the person in charge of this website, he assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the https://discographix.com website, including the contents and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the web, https://discographix.com ("User") agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at all times of the https://discographix.com portal.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with https://discographix.com. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of the website, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website is prohibited. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited: Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless it has the authorization of its legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or of the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using the website, https://discographix.com, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of https://discographix.com or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore https://discographix.com cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations. in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to https://discographix.com can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to https://discographix.com, assuming all the measures of a technical, organizational nature and security that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.
Communication between users and https://discographix.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

CLAIMS

https://discographix.com informs that there are claim sheets available to users and customers. The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to [email protected] indicating your name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for your claim.

The user / buyer may notify us of the claim, either by email to: [email protected], if you wish by attaching the following claim form: The service / product: Acquired on the day: User name: User address: User signature (only if presented on paper): Date: Reason for claim:

DISPUTE RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of interest to you, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of https://discographix.com. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by https://discographix.com.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive character the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights due to the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify this circumstance to https://discographix.com indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party who owns the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Point out the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

 

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the web https://discographix.com, could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links. https://discographix.com is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User by accessing said links.
Likewise, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

Information provided on these sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on those Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we highly recommend Users to carefully review the privacy policies of affiliate links.
The User who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to the https://discographix.com portal must obtain the prior written authorization of https://discographix.com The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between https://discographix.com and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://discographix.com of its contents or services

COMMENTS POLICY

On our website and comments are allowed to enrich the content and make inquiries. Comments that are not related to the theme of this website, that include defamations, grievances, insults, personal attacks or general disrespect towards the author or other members will not be accepted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephones and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.
Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a website, person or group and everything that may be considered spam in general will be rejected.
Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that try to force a debate or take a position by another user will not be considered either.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Provider does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or of its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between https://discographix.com with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts.

CONTACT

In case any User has any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comment on the https://discographix.com portal, please go to [email protected]

On behalf of the team that we make up Daniel Martínez Brunet, we thank you for the time spent reading this Legal Notice

 

 

SHIPPING COSTS, DISCOUNT AND FINAL PRICE

  • Shipping costs : Shipping costs will vary depending on the area where you are.
  • Only shipments are made to Spain (not to the Canary Islands)
  • Discounts: If you have a discount To be able to apply on the website you will have to enter it in the coupon box.
  • Final price : The final price of your order will be the total sum of all the amounts of each of the garments. However, this price may vary, depending on two circumstances:
  1. Whether or not you have to pay the shipping costs.
  2. If you have any discount.

Important: All the prices of the products on the website are in euros (€) including applicable taxes (VAT).

ORDER DELIVERY

At the moment you make the purchase You will receive a confirmation email and we will get to work so that you receive your order as soon as possible. As soon as it leaves our warehouse we will send you an e-mail confirming it. So you will be informed at all times of the state in which it is.

Delivery time is specified on the order completion page. If you do not receive the order within this period, please contact us through [email protected] and we will fix it as soon as we can.

RETURNS, CANCELLATIONS, CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS OF THE ORDER

  • Return Policies: For make a return you will have to follow these steps:
    1. Keep the garments in perfect condition, without having washed or used them.
    2. Enter the Genei returns portal (https://www.genei.es/portal_devoluciones) and follow the steps indicated.
    3. If you have any problem send an email to [email protected] and we will try to fix it as quickly as possible.

 

In all situations We will try to solve your problem as quickly as possible. In any case, all the rights that the laws in force guarantee you as a consumer are guaranteed.

Discographix Private Area